Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ezeiza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ezeiza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ezeiza with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,9139,267
ChlefAlgeria 10,0386,238
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3896,456
CeresArgentina 635395
ChamicalArgentina 878546
ChepesArgentina 845525
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,435892
ConcordiaArgentina 394245
CórdobaArgentina 657408
Cordoba ObsArgentina 649403
CorrientesArgentina 819509
CairnsAustralia 13,7218,526
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7037,272
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3268,281
CedunaAustralia 12,4627,744
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7247,907
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5268,405
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2157,591
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1278,779
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0507,488
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6797,879
ChittagongBangladesh 16,82310,454
CharnocksBarbados 5,3253,309
CotonouBenin 7,8424,873
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,3061,433
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,0711,287
CabroboBrazil 3,5192,187
CaceresBrazil 2,0891,298
CaetiteBrazil 2,8071,744
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,8452,389
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,6431,021
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,337831
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,8401,143
Campos SalesBrazil 3,6082,242
CanavieirasBrazil 2,8891,795
CaparaoBrazil 2,2791,416
CapinopolisBrazil 2,0001,243
CaratingaBrazil 2,3191,441
CaravelasBrazil 2,6931,673
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,7241,693
CarolinaBrazil 3,2592,025
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,385861
CataguasesBrazil 2,1491,335
CatalaoBrazil 2,1251,321
CatanduvaBrazil 1,7861,110
CaxiasBrazil 3,6782,286
Caxias Do SulBrazil 934580
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,0182,497
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,0961,302
ChapecoBrazil 1,025637
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,5231,568
CipoBrazil 3,3272,067
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,1011,927
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,3011,430
CordeiroBrazil 2,1211,318
CorrentinaBrazil 2,7481,707
CorumbaBrazil 1,7521,089
CoximBrazil 1,8521,151
CrateusBrazil 3,7742,345
CuiabaBrazil 2,1561,340
CuritibaBrazil 1,372853
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9826,825
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,1667,560
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4767,131
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,2857,013
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,5067,150
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,7116,656
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,8017,955
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,7107,276
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9307,413
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8456,118
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0186,847
Chapais, QcCanada 9,5445,931
Charlo, NbCanada 9,2395,741
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,0245,608
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,0305,612
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5117,153
Chatham, NbCanada 9,1245,670
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,2807,009
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0546,248
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8416,115
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,9116,780
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,6427,856
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7377,293
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,0876,889
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,5445,931
Comox, BcCanada 11,4397,108
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,0097,462
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,2236,974
Coronation, AbCanada 10,9416,799
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9486,803
ChicoChile 1,7111,063
ChillanChile 1,234767
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,327825
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,389863
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,7181,067
Curico-General FreireChile 1,157719
ChangchunChina 18,95611,779
ChangduChina 17,71811,010
ChangshaChina 18,91911,757
ChengduChina 18,32111,385
ChongqingChina 18,49411,492
Camilo DazaColombia 4,9763,092
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,5387,170
CamagueyCuba 6,5784,087
CasablancaCuba 6,9204,300
ChebCzech Republic 11,7207,283
CopenhagenDenmark 12,0927,514
CabreraDominican Republic 6,1723,836
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,1103,797
CotuiDominican Republic 6,1193,802
CanarEcuador 4,1622,586
CairoEgypt 11,8547,366
CaenFrance 10,9566,808
ChateaurouxFrance 10,8896,767
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4562,769
CocobeachGabon 8,0955,030
CologneGermany 11,4807,134
ChiosGreece 11,9147,403
CorfuGreece 11,5357,168
ConakryGuinea 6,8304,244
CatacamasHonduras 6,2393,877
CholutecaHonduras 6,1453,819
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2179,456
CherrapunjiIndia 16,97610,549
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,97610,549
ChahbaharIran 14,1518,793
ClaremorrisIreland 10,9356,795
ClonesIreland 11,0516,867
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,9976,834
CorkIreland 10,8006,711
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,7956,708
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,7666,690
CameriItaly 11,1906,954
CampobassoItaly 11,2987,021
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,8586,748
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,7866,703
Cape FrascaItaly 10,7636,688
Cape MeleItaly 11,0486,865
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,2386,983
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,0536,868
CerviaItaly 11,3237,036
CiampinoItaly 11,1776,946
Cimone MountainItaly 11,2216,973
Cisa PassItaly 11,1926,955
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,1446,925
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,4707,128
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,0056,839
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,2957,019
ChibaJapan 18,32211,386
ChichibuJapan 18,41611,444
ChichijimaJapan 17,86611,102
ChoshiJapan 18,25511,344
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,4607,743
ChilekaMalawi 9,3305,798
ChitedzeMalawi 9,3195,791
ChitipaMalawi 9,5565,938
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6415,369
ComitanMexico 6,6954,160
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,6719,738
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,43311,454
ChoirMongolia 18,31011,378
CasablancaMorocco 9,2675,758
ChindeMozambique 9,2795,766
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,38010,179
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,6556,621
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,0876,268
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8016,090
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,8806,139
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,8826,141
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,8896,145
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,0866,268
CondegaNicaragua 6,1113,798
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,9389,904
ChejuNorth Korea 19,52712,135
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,35712,029
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,40412,058
ChhorPakistan 14,9959,318
ChitralPakistan 15,5619,670
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,099683
ConcepcionParaguay 1,270789
CajamarcaPeru 3,6922,294
ChachapoyasPeru 3,7482,329
ChiclayoPeru 3,8032,363
ChimbotePeru 3,5062,178
CuzcoPeru 2,7231,692
CzestochowaPoland 12,1597,556
CoimbraPortugal 9,7956,086
CalafatRomania 12,0087,462
CeahlauRomania 12,3817,694
ClujRomania 12,2107,587
ConstantaRomania 12,4177,716
CraiovaRomania 12,0907,513
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,1739,429
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,2509,476
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,5789,681
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,8189,208
Cape UelenRussia 14,4558,983
Cape ZolotojRussia 18,00211,187
CaraRussia 17,54810,904
Cerdyn’Russia 14,6699,116
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,3569,543
ChitaRussia 17,99611,183
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,99311,181
CokurdahRussia 15,7349,777
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,55410,908
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,8864,279
ChunggangSouth Korea 19,10811,874
CaceresSpain 9,8456,118
CadizSpain 9,5995,965
Ciudad RealSpain 9,9426,178
CordobaSpain 9,7936,086
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7559,169
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,14910,656
ChanthaburiThailand 16,86910,482
Chiang MaiThailand 17,16910,669
Chiang RaiThailand 17,32910,769
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,86410,479
ChumphonThailand 16,49310,249
CanakkaleTurkey 12,0337,477
CorumTurkey 12,6937,887
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,9389,283
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,1019,384
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,9896,829
CernovcyUkraine 12,4497,736
ChernigovUkraine 12,9448,043
CarrascoUruguay 230143
ColoniaUruguay 8150
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,8773,652
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5915,338
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,4025,221
Camden, ScUsa 8,0024,972
Canton, NyUsa 9,0295,611
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,4935,899
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,9914,966
Caribou, MeUsa 9,1325,675
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8465,497
Casper, WyUsa 9,9186,163
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1366,920
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,5415,307
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1555,068
Charles City, IaUsa 9,3335,800
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8484,877
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8564,882
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,4785,268
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1275,050
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,3675,200
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5325,923
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2465,124
Chazy, NyUsa 8,9945,589
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8755,515
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0424,997
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3455,807
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6796,015
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,0235,607
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,0495,623
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5576,560
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,7655,447
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7646,068
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6425,370
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6485,374
Circleville, OhUsa 8,6465,373
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2175,728
Clark, SdUsa 9,7246,043
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3655,198
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,5115,289
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1725,699
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,8055,472
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1235,669
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,9788,686
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,9575,566
College Park, MdUsa 8,4215,233
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4655,882
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8915,525
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0004,971
Columbus, GaUsa 8,7045,409
Columbus, InUsa 8,6815,394
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8315,487
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,6865,398
Conception, MoUsa 9,1215,668
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1925,712
Conway, ArUsa 8,5065,286
Conway, ScUsa 7,9434,936
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,8135,476
Corning, ArUsa 8,5635,321
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,8855,522
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0765,018
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4295,238
Cortland, NyUsa 8,7945,465
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9736,819
Covington, LaUsa 8,0254,987
Covington, TnUsa 8,5235,296
Crete, NeUsa 9,3025,780
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,2026,340
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7229,148
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7229,148
CaracasVenezuela 5,1153,179
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,8072,987
CoroVenezuela 5,2743,277
ChipataZambia 9,2535,750
ChomaZambia 8,5585,318
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8445,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -