Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ezeiza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ezeiza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ezeiza with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,2949,504
KandaharAfghanistan 14,8919,253
KhostAfghanistan 15,3219,521
KunduzAfghanistan 15,3289,525
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,0431,891
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7217,905
KlagenfurtAustria 11,6117,215
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,5898,444
KandiBenin 8,2365,118
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,2717,004
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6596,002
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6606,003
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,1596,934
Kenora, OnCanada 10,0486,244
Kingston, OnCanada 8,9765,578
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,2958,262
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,3397,668
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,3736,446
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,0865,646
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,0049,945
KashiChina 15,9939,938
KunmingChina 17,90811,128
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2685,138
KhargaEgypt 11,5097,152
KosseirEgypt 11,8657,373
KajaaniFinland 13,2778,250
KuopioFinland 13,2238,217
KuusamoFinland 13,4038,329
KarlsruheGermany 11,4207,096
KasselGermany 11,6387,232
KonstanzGermany 11,3737,067
KumasiGhana 7,5374,684
KalamataGreece 11,5297,164
KerkiraGreece 11,5357,168
Kythira IslandGreece 11,5567,181
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,3417,047
Kap TobinGreenland 12,0627,495
KankanGuinea 7,2154,484
KindiaGuinea 6,9244,303
KissidougouGuinea 7,0784,398
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0107,463
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,45411,468
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,45311,467
KeszthelyHungary 11,7997,332
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,5277,163
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,52710,270
KotaIndia 15,5329,652
KozhikodeIndia 14,7199,147
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0089,326
KermanIran 14,0518,732
KermanshahIran 13,3838,316
Khoram AbadIran 13,4388,350
KilkennyIreland 10,9116,780
KingstonJamaica 6,1743,837
KagoshimaJapan 19,09611,866
KanazawaJapan 18,63311,579
KaruizawaJapan 18,46311,473
KatsuuraJapan 18,30011,372
KawaguchikoJapan 18,44311,460
KitamiesashiJapan 17,90111,124
KobeJapan 18,76011,658
KochiJapan 18,89611,742
KofuJapan 18,46211,473
KumagayaJapan 18,38911,427
KumamotoJapan 19,13311,890
KumejimaJapan 18,94311,771
KureJapan 18,99811,806
KushiroJapan 17,84311,088
KutchanJapan 18,12511,263
KyotoJapan 18,71511,630
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,47310,236
KitaleKenya 10,3966,460
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,2138,211
KufraLibya 10,8246,726
KaunasLithuania 12,6597,867
KlaipedaLithuania 12,5507,799
KybartaiLithuania 12,5877,822
KarongaMalawi 9,5965,963
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,27110,111
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,75610,412
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9349,902
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,23210,087
KuantanMalaysia 16,0859,995
KuchingMalaysia 16,13310,025
KayesMali 7,3934,594
KeniebaMali 7,2754,521
KidalMali 8,6585,380
KitaMali 7,4214,612
KoutiaMali 7,6654,763
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,4969,008
KisinevMoldova 12,5847,820
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,57211,541
KhatgalMongolia 17,57110,919
KhovdMongolia 17,14910,656
KhujirtMongolia 17,95611,158
KhutagMongolia 17,78711,053
KenitraMorocco 9,3935,837
KalewaMyanmar 17,08810,618
KathaMyanmar 17,32010,763
KawthaungMyanmar 16,40610,195
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,78210,429
KengtungMyanmar 17,40710,817
KhamtiMyanmar 17,36610,792
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2134,482
KathmanduNepal 16,51410,262
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3777,691
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,9196,164
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,0936,272
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,9536,185
KarioiNew Zealand 10,0666,255
KawerauNew Zealand 10,1106,283
KopuaNew Zealand 9,9746,198
KanoNigeria 8,7665,447
KangnungNorth Korea 19,27411,977
KarasjokNorway 13,3788,313
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,1687,561
KristiansandNorway 12,0337,477
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,3537,677
KhasabOman 13,8018,576
KarachiPakistan 14,7069,139
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,7259,150
KhanpurPakistan 15,2149,454
KhuzdarPakistan 14,8139,205
KororPalau 16,68210,367
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,1217,532
KlodzkoPoland 11,9907,451
KoszalinPoland 12,1937,577
KrakowPoland 12,1597,556
KalakanRussia 17,72911,017
KaliningradRussia 12,4667,747
KamenskoeRussia 15,6649,734
KandalaksaRussia 13,5758,436
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,0528,732
KazanRussia 14,2098,830
KemRussia 13,6168,461
KerchRussia 13,0268,095
KhabarovskRussia 18,12211,261
KirenskRussia 17,27510,735
KirovRussia 14,2748,870
KljuciRussia 16,21310,075
KolpasevRussia 16,16910,048
KorfRussia 15,7669,797
KostromaRussia 13,7468,542
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,3589,544
KotlasRussia 14,1418,787
KrasnodarRussia 13,2088,208
KrasnojarskRussia 14,8649,236
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,7469,163
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,81510,449
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,2948,882
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,2508,855
KurganRussia 15,2249,460
KurskRussia 13,2718,247
KyraRussia 18,20111,310
KigaliRwanda 9,7616,066
KoldaSenegal 7,0154,359
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9824,339
KosiceSlovakia 12,1707,563
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6714,767
KimchaekSouth Korea 19,07511,853
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8389,221
KadugliSudan 10,5466,553
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2056,963
KassalaSudan 11,4237,098
KhartoumSudan 11,0866,889
KostiSudan 10,9466,802
KalmarSweden 12,3507,675
KaresuandoSweden 13,2258,218
KarlstadSweden 12,3667,684
KristianstadSweden 12,1977,580
KamishliSyria 13,0178,089
KanchanaburiThailand 16,82510,455
Khlong YaiThailand 16,84010,464
Khon KaenThailand 17,25610,723
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,83510,462
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,07910,613
KairouanTunisia 10,5816,575
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,7017,893
KarsTurkey 13,3208,277
KastamonuTurkey 12,6457,858
KayseriTurkey 12,6447,857
KonyaTurkey 12,3787,692
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6539,105
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,7189,146
KinlossUk 11,4877,138
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,1988,201
KievUkraine 12,8527,986
KirillovkaUkraine 13,1038,143
KirovogradUkraine 12,8737,999
KlepininoUkraine 12,8798,003
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,9848,068
Kovel’Ukraine 12,5217,781
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,9198,028
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,0055,596
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,7666,690
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0415,618
Keene, NhUsa 8,7605,444
Kenton, OhUsa 8,8235,483
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2145,725
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0414,375
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6255,981
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,7038,515
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8735,514
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0224,985
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7106,655
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2865,149
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,4408,352
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,1358,784
KabompoZambia 8,4955,279
KabweZambia 8,8285,486
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8345,490
KafirondaZambia 8,9105,537
KaomaZambia 8,4775,267
KasamaZambia 9,3315,799
KasempaZambia 8,6485,374
KawambwaZambia 9,1725,699
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7855,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -