Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ezeiza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ezeiza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ezeiza with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0256,851
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,13710,028
ParanaArgentina 383238
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 585364
PehuajoArgentina 327203
PergaminoArgentina 214133
PigeArgentina 464288
Pilar ObsArgentina 608378
PosadasArgentina 864537
PresidenciaArgentina 911566
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,073667
Punta IndioArgentina 12980
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5717,812
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8718,620
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,7535,439
ParakouBenin 8,0795,020
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,5892,230
ParacatuBrazil 2,2741,413
ParanaBrazil 2,7011,678
ParanaguaBrazil 1,411877
ParanaibaBrazil 1,8301,137
ParintinsBrazil 3,5842,227
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9302,442
Passo FundoBrazil 933580
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,1581,341
PaulistanaBrazil 3,4582,149
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,5002,175
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,7071,682
PeixeBrazil 2,7251,694
PetrolinaBrazil 3,3712,095
PicosBrazil 3,5452,203
PiraiBrazil 1,9631,220
PirenopolisBrazil 2,3151,438
PompeuBrazil 2,1871,359
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,393866
Porto De MozBrazil 3,7362,322
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,192741
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,9481,832
Porto-AlegreBrazil 869540
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,8631,779
PosseBrazil 2,6071,620
PlevenBulgaria 12,0917,513
PlovdivBulgaria 12,0297,475
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,93110,521
Peace River, AbCanada 11,5457,174
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,7687,313
Penticton, BcCanada 11,1336,918
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,1775,702
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0155,602
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,0786,263
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4127,092
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1625,693
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6437,235
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,1996,338
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,7926,706
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6197,220
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0487,487
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4886,518
ParronChile 1,113691
Puerto AysenChile 1,6791,044
Puerto MonttChile 1,468912
Punta ArenasChile 2,2431,394
PingbianChina 19,16211,908
PeralesColombia 4,6982,919
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6532,892
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6983,541
PragueCzech Republic 11,8307,351
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,0403,753
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1263,807
PoloDominican Republic 6,0343,750
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,1993,852
PichilingueEcuador 4,3322,692
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3902,728
PuyoEcuador 4,2142,619
Port-SaidEgypt 11,9887,450
ParisFrance 11,0736,881
PerpignanFrance 10,6396,611
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,3815,829
Port-GentilGabon 7,9054,913
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9593,081
PotsdamGermany 11,9097,401
PatrasGreece 11,5817,197
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,4027,707
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,6436,614
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,6873,534
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,0933,786
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,1703,834
PecsHungary 11,8177,343
PambanIndia 14,8759,244
PuneIndia 15,0039,323
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4749,616
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9429,906
PadovaItaly 11,3787,070
Paganella MountainItaly 11,3777,070
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,9756,820
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,9646,813
PantelleriaItaly 10,7926,706
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,2396,984
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,8226,725
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,2606,997
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,3257,037
PiacenzaItaly 11,2116,966
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,1666,939
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,3387,045
Ponza IslandItaly 11,1416,923
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,3157,031
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,1586,934
PrizziItaly 10,9566,808
PakseLaos 17,32110,763
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,0769,990
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9206,786
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9066,777
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,1499,414
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,6607,245
PatheinMyanmar 16,69110,372
PutaoMyanmar 17,58610,928
PyiMyanmar 16,87610,487
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2787,630
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,2326,358
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,9896,208
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,9906,208
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,9766,199
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,3506,432
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,1436,303
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0473,758
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,1315,053
PohangNorth Korea 19,28611,984
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,40912,061
PadidanPakistan 14,9069,263
PanjgurPakistan 14,5459,038
ParachinarPakistan 15,3499,538
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,4108,955
PeshawarPakistan 15,4889,624
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3988,947
PilarParaguay 882548
PiscoPeru 2,9401,827
PiuraPeru 3,9982,485
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6951,675
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,21410,697
PoznanPoland 12,1237,533
PrzemyslPoland 12,3277,660
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,8596,126
PortalegrePortugal 9,7696,071
Porto Portugal 9,8656,130
PavelecRussia 13,5398,413
PecoraRussia 14,6649,113
PermRussia 14,6539,105
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,47710,239
PetrozavodskRussia 13,5088,394
PjatigorskRussia 13,4568,362
PoronajskRussia 17,63110,956
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,1778,189
Providenja BayRussia 14,6279,089
PskovRussia 13,0488,108
PodorSenegal 7,3444,564
PopradSlovakia 12,1287,536
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,4654,639
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1315,053
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3866,454
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8369,219
Port SudanSudan 11,7427,297
ParamariboSuriname 4,5362,819
PiteňSweden 13,0488,108
PalmyraSyria 12,6597,866
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0005,593
PhetchabunThailand 17,14210,652
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,11010,632
PhraeThailand 17,20910,694
PhuketThailand 16,20610,071
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,22410,082
Prachin BuriThailand 16,95110,533
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,65210,348
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0613,145
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,8696,754
PoltavaUkraine 13,0778,126
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 291181
PradoUruguay 212132
Punta Del EsteUruguay 323201
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7505,437
Pana, IlUsa 8,8285,486
Paoli, InUsa 8,6815,394
Paris, IlUsa 8,8515,500
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7926,085
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,9014,910
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8646,130
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7135,415
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8595,505
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1635,694
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,8036,713
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8574,882
Peoria, IlUsa 8,9785,579
Perry, OkUsa 8,8265,484
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4825,271
Philo, OhUsa 8,6605,382
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4135,850
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7656,068
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4305,239
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7636,067
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5615,941
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6665,385
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,5785,330
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,6225,358
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5635,321
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,2376,361
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7636,067
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9875,585
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3085,163
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2096,966
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1055,037
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,5975,342
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2096,966
Portage, WiUsa 9,2905,773
Portland, MaineUsa 8,8065,472
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0106,842
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,2695,760
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4515,252
Priest River, IdUsa 10,8936,769
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2955,155
Princeton, InUsa 8,6485,374
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,6135,352
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4075,845
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5912,853
PetaukeZambia 9,0935,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -