Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ezeiza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ezeiza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ezeiza with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,0529,353
ShkoderAlbania 11,6627,247
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4526,495
SaltaArgentina 1,294804
San AntonioArgentina 879546
San LuisArgentina 740460
San RafaelArgentina 902561
Santa RosaArgentina 553344
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 956594
SarmientoArgentina 1,495929
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,7677,312
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,7757,317
SalzburgAustria 11,6067,212
SakiAzerbaijan 13,6678,493
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,7498,544
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,7618,552
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,7245,421
SaveBenin 7,9704,953
Santa CruzBolivia 1,9491,211
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,6987,269
SalvadorBrazil 3,1511,958
Santa MariaBrazil 728452
SantaremBrazil 3,6252,252
SantosBrazil 1,6901,050
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,7611,094
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,2051,992
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,7502,331
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,092679
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 787489
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,9311,200
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8802,411
Sao MateusBrazil 2,5701,597
São PauloBrazil 1,7071,061
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,8301,137
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0361,887
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,2852,041
SerrinhaBrazil 3,2482,019
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,2111,374
SobralBrazil 3,9362,446
SoureBrazil 3,9312,443
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,0031,866
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 498310
SurubimBrazil 3,7982,360
SadovoBulgaria 12,0417,482
SandanskiBulgaria 11,8897,388
SofiaBulgaria 11,9627,433
SiemreapCambodia 17,04510,592
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,7585,442
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6796,636
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,9415,556
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0577,493
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,6707,252
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,1745,701
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7436,676
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4075,846
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,9966,212
Scott, SkCanada 10,8506,742
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,4865,895
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,8495,499
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,0225,606
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,1618,178
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9976,212
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,9986,213
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3537,055
Smithers, BcCanada 11,9127,402
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2685,759
Summerside, PeCanada 9,0515,624
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,6206,599
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,6266,603
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0065,597
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,3195,169
SalCape Verde 6,8554,260
SantiagoChile 1,128701
SewellChile 1,089677
ShanghaiChina 19,61512,189
ShantouChina 18,66411,598
ShenyangChina 19,22611,947
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,8103,611
Simon BolivarColombia 5,3713,337
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6563,515
SibenikCroatia 11,5227,160
SplitCroatia 11,5437,173
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,1857,572
StudsgårdDenmark 11,9367,417
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1453,818
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0263,745
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,0993,790
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,1543,824
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1143,799
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,0473,758
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,1583,827
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,0653,769
San JuanDominican Republic 6,1103,797
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,0173,739
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1193,803
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,1703,834
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,1883,845
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,0413,754
San GabrielEcuador 4,4202,747
SalloumEgypt 11,4347,105
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3157,032
SohagEgypt 11,6717,253
St. KatrineEgypt 11,9937,453
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2923,910
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,8781,167
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,3468,293
StrasbourgFrance 11,3457,050
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,3612,710
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5062,800
SukhumiGeorgia 13,2758,249
SchleswigGermany 11,8637,372
StuttgartGermany 11,4487,114
SamosGreece 11,9337,415
Skiros IslandGreece 11,8257,348
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,5907,202
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,3437,049
SiguiriGuinea 7,3104,543
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3733,960
SzegedHungary 11,9527,427
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,7947,329
StykkisholmurIceland 11,5347,167
SagarIndia 15,7339,777
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,7789,805
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,4099,575
SemnanIran 13,9648,677
ShahroudIran 14,1258,777
ShirazIran 13,6348,472
ShannonIreland 10,8506,742
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,0126,843
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,3947,080
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,4367,107
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,1696,941
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,8406,736
Scuro MountainItaly 11,2697,003
SigonellaItaly 11,0386,859
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0394,374
SagaJapan 19,18311,921
SaigoJapan 18,93111,764
SakaiJapan 18,94311,771
SakataJapan 18,32111,385
SapporoJapan 18,07511,232
SaseboJapan 19,23111,951
SendaiJapan 18,24111,335
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,92311,759
ShimonosekiJapan 19,14211,895
ShinjoJapan 18,28411,362
ShionomisakiJapan 18,69211,616
ShirakawaJapan 18,31111,379
ShizuokaJapan 18,47211,479
SumotoJapan 18,78511,673
SuttsuJapan 18,16911,291
SuwaJapan 18,50311,498
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,8661,160
SavannakhetLaos 17,38410,803
SiauliaiLithuania 12,6857,882
SiluteLithuania 12,5507,798
SkopjeMacedonia 11,8017,333
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,7376,672
SalimaMalawi 9,4185,853
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,78110,428
SibuMalaysia 16,26810,109
SanMali 7,7894,840
SegouMali 7,6944,781
SikassoMali 7,5674,702
St. BrandonMauritius 11,3547,056
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,8634,265
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,11811,258
SainshandMongolia 18,53611,519
SafiMorocco 9,0635,632
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,7545,440
SittweMyanmar 16,77410,424
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1486,306
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,9757,442
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,4398,351
SaiqOman 13,7718,558
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1218,153
SurOman 13,9108,644
SialkotPakistan 15,7039,758
SibbiPakistan 14,9989,320
San Juan BautistaParaguay 916569
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,7251,693
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,20210,689
SandomierzPoland 12,3117,650
SniezkaPoland 11,9577,430
SuwalkiPoland 12,5707,811
SzczecinPoland 12,0597,494
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,4885,896
Santa MariaPortugal 8,6965,404
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9743,712
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7036,651
Satu MareRomania 12,2227,595
SibiuRomania 12,1897,574
SulinaRomania 12,5437,794
SadrinskRussia 15,1099,389
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,2408,228
SalekhardRussia 15,0589,357
SaratovRussia 13,9158,647
SejmcanRussia 16,23310,087
SelagoncyRussia 16,48810,246
Simusir IslandRussia 17,15010,657
SkovorodinoRussia 17,87311,107
SmolenskRussia 13,1348,161
SociRussia 13,1938,199
SortovalaRussia 13,3278,281
SuntarRussia 16,96410,542
SurgutRussia 15,5579,667
SverdlovskRussia 14,9199,271
SyktyvkarRussia 14,3628,925
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8973,664
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,7984,846
SeychellesSeychelles 11,8627,371
SingaporeSingapore 15,8789,867
SliacSlovakia 12,0357,479
SeoulSouth Korea 19,43412,077
SineijuSouth Korea 19,37412,039
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,0176,225
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4026,464
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3206,413
SevilleSpain 9,6966,025
SennarSudan 11,0556,870
ShambatSudan 11,0896,891
ShendiSudan 11,2326,980
StenseleSweden 12,8557,988
StockholmSweden 12,5897,823
StorlienSweden 12,5457,796
SundsvallSweden 12,7337,912
SantisSwitzerland 11,3527,054
SongeaTanzania 9,7026,029
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,40510,816
SongkhlaThailand 16,27510,113
Suphan BuriThailand 16,90510,505
Surat ThaniThailand 16,36710,171
SurinThailand 17,16110,664
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9784,958
SokodeTogo 7,9314,929
SfaxTunisia 10,5546,559
SousseTunisia 10,6296,605
SamsunTurkey 12,8307,973
SiirtTurkey 13,1168,150
SivasTurkey 12,8127,962
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,6619,111
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,7316,668
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,4237,098
SarataUkraine 12,5807,817
SarnyUkraine 12,6447,857
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,8307,973
SumyUkraine 13,1378,164
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6938,509
SaltoUruguay 379236
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4136,471
Safford, AzUsa 9,2545,751
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9155,540
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4074,603
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8125,476
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3455,807
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,4695,884
Salem, InUsa 8,6815,394
Salem, OrUsa 10,9836,825
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0236,228
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5685,324
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2905,152
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6846,018
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4026,464
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9733,712
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1136,285
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7276,044
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9706,196
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0696,257
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1375,056
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4065,845
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8124,854
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2055,720
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6846,018
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6815,394
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1436,924
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1306,916
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8965,528
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2276,977
Selma, AlUsa 8,0034,973
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,5595,319
Seymour, InUsa 8,6815,394
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,5455,310
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,1056,280
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3395,182
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,4105,847
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5375,927
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,9685,573
Southport, NcUsa 7,9164,919
Sparta, IlUsa 8,7265,423
Spencer, WvUsa 8,5275,299
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0925,650
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8836,763
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5715,948
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8965,528
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7845,459
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,4678,990
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6235,980
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8125,476
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4885,896
Stamford, CtUsa 8,5785,330
State College, PaUsa 8,6375,367
State University, MsUsa 8,1835,085
State University, NmUsa 8,9905,586
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3855,211
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7236,042
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,9995,592
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3506,432
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,3855,832
Storrs, CtUsa 8,6345,366
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5935,340
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8734,893
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8916,768
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9415,556
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2595,754
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,8485,498
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,2329,466
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,9653,085
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8413,008
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3912,729
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,4465,249
SocotraYemen 12,8427,980
SenangaZambia 8,2605,133
SerenjeZambia 9,0605,630
SeshekeZambia 8,2725,140
SolweziZambia 8,7795,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -