Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ezeiza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ezeiza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ezeiza with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,3471,458
UaupesBrazil 3,9872,477
UbatubaBrazil 1,8151,128
UberabaBrazil 1,9741,227
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,4517,116
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,96110,540
UpernavikGreenland 11,9667,436
UummannaqGreenland 11,7417,296
UdineItaly 11,5057,150
Ustica IslandItaly 11,0056,839
UenoJapan 18,67511,605
UnzendakeJapan 19,17011,912
UrakawaJapan 17,99511,182
UshibukaJapan 19,17011,913
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,34511,400
UwajimaJapan 18,97911,794
UkmergeLithuania 12,7317,911
UtenaLithuania 12,7907,948
UlaangomMongolia 17,11010,632
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,12311,262
UlgiiMongolia 17,00110,565
UliastaiMongolia 17,52310,889
UmnugoviMongolia 17,11910,638
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,35811,408
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 19,11811,880
UfaRussia 14,6139,081
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,9049,261
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,82411,076
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,20310,068
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,72811,016
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,4368,971
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,10910,010
Ust-MajaRussia 17,02310,578
Ust-OlojRussia 15,7229,770
Umm BeninSudan 11,0556,870
UmeňSweden 12,9268,032
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,28010,738
Udon ThaniThailand 17,33610,773
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,16410,666
UrfaTurkey 12,8247,969
UsakTurkey 12,1757,566
Uman’Ukraine 12,7537,925
UzgorodUkraine 12,2307,600
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5885,336
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,7945,464
Urbana, IlUsa 8,8515,500
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7235,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -