Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ezeiza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ezeiza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ezeiza with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,4208,339
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,6658,491
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,6438,478
YaoundeCameroon 8,4555,254
YokoCameroon 8,6465,372
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,7795,455
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9057,398
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4896,518
YanjiChina 18,88311,734
YichangChina 18,96111,782
YinchuanChina 18,59611,556
YiningChina 16,45810,227
YariguiesColombia 4,9203,057
YamasaDominican Republic 6,0813,779
YasicaDominican Republic 6,1863,844
YazdIran 13,8878,630
YakushimaJapan 19,02311,821
YamagataJapan 18,28911,365
YamaguchiJapan 19,09711,867
YokkaichiJapan 18,63811,582
YokohamaJapan 18,36211,410
YonagoJapan 18,93411,766
YonagunijimaJapan 18,85511,716
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,73210,397
YeMyanmar 16,80910,445
YolaNigeria 8,9055,534
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,44212,082
YurimaguasPeru 3,6892,292
YekaterinburgRussia 14,9199,271
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,78811,054
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5289,028
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9646,813
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,8247,969
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,3086,406
York, PaUsa 8,5325,302
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,7575,442
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5115,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -