Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ezeiza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ezeiza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ezeiza with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2815,767
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,1956,335
AlgiersAlgeria 10,2006,338
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,5096,531
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3019
AzulArgentina 245152
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0577,493
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2417,607
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3678,307
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4118,334
AmberleyAustralia 12,3347,664
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,5878,443
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,6998,512
AimoresBrazil 2,4201,504
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,2151,998
AltamiraBrazil 3,5762,222
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,0581,900
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,9031,183
ApodiBrazil 3,8792,411
AracajuBrazil 3,4342,134
AracuaiBrazil 2,5801,603
AragarcasBrazil 2,1951,364
AraxaBrazil 2,0441,270
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,6602,275
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2496,990
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,2326,980
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0468,107
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,0945,651
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,0478,107
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9236,166
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8546,124
AbecheChad 9,9436,179
AntofagastaChile 1,7101,063
AricaChile 2,1711,349
AltaiChina 16,91010,508
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4332,755
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4772,782
AraucaColombia 4,8303,002
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,1963,851
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,1163,801
AzuaDominican Republic 6,0693,771
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,7967,330
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,9277,412
AswanEgypt 11,6157,218
AsyutEgypt 11,6427,234
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3143,923
AsmaraEritrea 11,6387,232
AssabEritrea 11,8507,363
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,2436,986
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,9416,799
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5245,297
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7586,685
AccraGhana 7,5744,706
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,0387,481
AthensGreece 11,7107,277
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,6977,269
AasiaatGreenland 11,5217,159
AmmassalikGreenland 11,3127,029
AputiteqGreenland 11,6187,219
AkureyriIceland 11,7037,273
AgraIndia 15,8229,832
AhmedabadIndia 15,1379,406
AkolaIndia 15,4139,578
AllahabadIndia 16,0829,994
AmritsarIndia 15,7059,759
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,6759,741
AbadanIran 13,2938,261
ArakIran 13,5938,447
AlbengaItaly 11,0526,868
AlgheroItaly 10,8166,721
AmendolaItaly 11,3677,064
AnconaItaly 11,3607,059
ArezzoItaly 11,2426,986
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2374,497
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2924,532
AbashiriJapan 17,81511,070
AburatsuJapan 19,02311,821
AikawaJapan 18,47511,480
AjiroJapan 18,41011,440
AkitaJapan 18,28211,361
AkuneJapan 19,14811,899
AomoriJapan 18,19811,308
AsahikawaJapan 17,96811,165
AsosanJapan 19,10311,871
AmmanJordan 12,3357,665
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,10510,008
AinaziLatvia 12,8367,976
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,5106,531
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,7026,651
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,2026,339
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,7966,709
AtarMauritania 7,8034,849
AgalegaMauritius 11,5527,179
AcapulcoMexico 7,1984,473
AayanbulagMongolia 17,65110,969
AltaiMongolia 17,54310,902
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,99611,183
AgadirMorocco 8,8795,518
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,4687,126
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,8916,147
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,0496,244
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,1756,323
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,3016,401
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,8946,148
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,9086,157
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,3136,409
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,3266,417
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,3286,418
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,3286,418
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,3286,418
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,3286,418
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8933,662
AgadezNiger 9,0725,638
AsuncionParaguay 1,065662
ArequipaPeru 2,4301,510
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,18511,300
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,8364,248
AradRomania 12,0277,474
AjanRussia 17,29910,750
AldanRussia 17,35310,783
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,0518,731
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,8109,825
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,57310,920
AnadyrRussia 15,0529,354
ArkhangelskRussia 13,8788,624
ArmavirRussia 13,3508,296
AstrakhanRussia 13,9028,639
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,1506,929
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,0676,256
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,0596,251
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,0956,273
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,8596,126
Abu HamedSudan 11,3947,080
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0516,867
AqiqSudan 11,7487,301
ArbaatSudan 11,7347,292
AromaSudan 11,4237,098
AtbaraSudan 11,3417,047
Abu KamalSyria 12,8677,996
AleppoSyria 12,6527,862
AranyaprathetThailand 16,99210,559
AtakpameTogo 7,8254,863
AdanaTurkey 12,5417,793
AfyonTurkey 12,2657,622
AnkaraTurkey 12,5067,771
AntalyaTurkey 12,1787,568
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,4458,976
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,5077,151
AberporthUk 10,9956,832
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,0416,861
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,8157,963
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,8948,012
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,5708,432
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,5538,422
ArtigasUruguay 527327
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2835,147
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7856,080
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1816,948
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6225,358
Ada, MnUsa 9,8756,136
Adrian, MiUsa 8,9275,547
Aiken, ScUsa 8,0334,992
Akron, OhUsa 8,7415,432
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4035,843
Albany, GaUsa 7,8924,904
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,7645,446
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,4115,848
Albion, NeUsa 9,4405,866
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2335,738
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0605,630
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6305,984
Algona, IaUsa 9,3725,824
Alice, TxUsa 8,1235,048
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,5685,324
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6626,004
Alma, MiUsa 9,0605,630
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2345,738
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6545,378
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9865,584
Amherst, MaUsa 8,6685,386
Amite, LaUsa 8,0204,984
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,4188,338
Anderson, InUsa 8,7835,458
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1695,076
Angelica, NyUsa 8,7695,449
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,9275,547
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,1557,553
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6974,783
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,3044,539
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2005,095
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6586,002
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1256,913
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0845,645
Athens, GaUsa 8,0705,015
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0775,019
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,4215,233
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,5309,651
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1635,694
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9654,950
Augusta, MtUsa 10,5456,553
Aurora, IlUsa 9,0545,626
Austin, TxUsa 8,3225,171
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,0889,376
AndizanUzbekistan 15,7029,757
AcariguaVenezuela 5,0603,145
AdenYemen 12,0457,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -